Tuesday Night Roundup

1 week ago By Oxford City FC

National League South, Hellenic League Premier & Supplementary Cup results

Oxford City travelled to National League South leaders Maidenhead United for their league fixture at York Road and were on the end of a 6-1 thrashing.

Maidenhead raced into an early lead and City found themselves 3 down at the break, Maidenhead would add another 2 to their tally before substitute Jefferson Louis' headed home, the hosts would however add a 6th goal from the penalty spot.

Full match report can be found HERE

Oxford City Nomads hosted Thatcham Town in the Hellenic League Premier at Marsh Lane with their high flying visitors running out 4-0 victors

Oxford City Development took on Hellenic Division 1 West leaders Fairford Town for their Supplementary Cup game at Cinder Lane, the young City side from a league below their hosts gave a great account of themselves before eventually falling to a 6-3 defeat


Updated 17:22 - 23 Mar 2017 by Oxford City FC

Where next?

This Weekend 25/3 First & Dev sides in action
United Rocks City Saturday Summary...
Fixtures
Wed 29 Mar
a
U18 Allied Counties Marlow
League 19:45
Sat 1 Apr
a
U15 Sports College (JPLS) Bristol Inner City Football Academy
League TBC
h
U12 Sports College Blue (JPLS) FC Wiltshire
League 10:30
a
Oxford City 1st Team Bishop's Stortford
League 15:00
a
Oxford City Development Chalvey Sports
League 15:00
h
Oxford City Nomads Royal Wootton Bassett
League 15:00
h
Oxford City Nomads Development Hook Norton Res
League 15:00
Mon 3 Apr
h
U18 Allied Counties Sandhurst Town
League 19:45
h
U18 Allied Counties Ascot United
League 19:45
Tue 4 Apr
h
Oxford City Development Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
League 19:45
Wed 5 Apr
h
Oxford City Nomads Binfield
League 19:45
Sat 8 Apr
h
U15 Sports College (JPLS) Cheltenham Town Dev FC
League TBC
h
Oxford City 1st Team Hampton & Richmond Borough
League 15:00
a
Oxford City Nomads Development Shrivenham Res'
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors